~ 2018 Showcase Bands Lineup Coming Soon ~

 

~ 2017 Showcase Bands ~
Thursday, March 02, 2017
Time
Band
Website
7:00 pm to 7:45 pmGrassland Bluegrass www.grasslandbluegrassband.com
7:55 pm to 8:40 pmCopper Canyon 
8:50 pm to 9:35 pmThree Jack Jennywww.threejackjenny.com
9:45 pm to 10:30 pmVirginia Central 
Friday, March 03, 2017
Time
Band
Website
1:30 pm to 2:15 pmJonah Riddle & Carolina Expresswww.thecarolinaexpress.com
2:25 pm to 3:10 pmNitro Ride Bluegrass Bandwww.nitroride.webs.com
3:20 pm to 4:05 pmJames River Cutupswww.codebluebluegrass.com
4:15 pm to 5:00 pmHard Knoxwww.hardknoxbluegrassband.com
~ Dinner Break ~
Time
Band
Website
7:00 pm to 7:45 pmStreamliner Bluegrass Bandwww.streamlinerbluegrassband.com
7:55 pm to 8:40 pmCode Blue Bluegrass Bandwww.codebluebluegrass.com
8:50 pm to 9:35 pmJosh Grigsby & County Linewww.myjgcl.net
9:45 pm to 10:30 pmRemington Rydewww.remingtonryde.com
Saturday, March 4, 2017
Time
Band
Website
1:30 pm to 2:15 pmVirginia Ramblerswww.thevirginiaramblers.com
2:25 pm to 3:10 pmMill Run Bluegrass Bandwww.millrunbluegrassband.com
3:20 pm to 4:05 pmSalt and Light the Moore Family Bandwww.saltandlightbluegrass.com
4:15 pm to 5:00 pmLarry Efaw & the Bluegrass Mountaineerswww.bluegrassmountaineers.net
~ Dinner Break ~
Time
Band
Website
7:00 pm to 7:45 pmMark Templeton & Pocket Changewww.mtempleton.com
7:55 pm to 8:40 pmMickey Galyean & Cullen's Bridgewww.cullensbridge.com
8:50 pm to 9:35 pmThe Churchmenwww.thechurchmen.com
9:45 pm to 10:30 pmBig Country Bluegrasswww.bigcountrybluegrass.com
10:30 pmClosing and Drawings 

Workshops for all instruments (guitar, banjo, bass, fiddle, dobro and mandolin, plus a vocal workshop, too!) will be offered on Friday and Saturday. We will have many vendors again this year.

 

~ 2016 Showcase Bands ~
Band
Website
Old Dogs New Tricks
The Burrow Brothers Bandwww.theburrowsbrothers.com
Hard Knox Bluegrass Bandwww.hardknoxbluegrassband.com
Willow Branchwww.willowbranch.com
Flatland Bluegrass Bandwww.flatlandgrass.com
Heritage Bluegrass Bandwww.heritagebluegrassband.com
Davis Bradley www.davisbradleyduo.com
County Seat Band

Chosen Road

www.chosenroadmusic.com
Travers Chandler & Avery County
Code Blue Bluegrass Bandwww.codebluebluegrass.com
Mill Run Bluegrass Bandwww.millrunbluegrass.com
The Hatcher Boys
Mark Templeton & Pocket Changewww.mtempleton.com
Ted Jones & the Tarheel Boyswww.tedjonesband.com
Circa Blue www.circa-blue.com
Larry Efaw & the Bluegrass Mountaineerswww.bluegassmountaineers.net
The Churchmenwww.thechurchmen.com
Big Country Bluegrasswww.bigcountrybluegrass.com
The Grasscatswww.grasscats.com

 

~ 2014 Showcase Bands ~
Old Dogs New TricksRandy Cook & Commonwealth Bluegrass Band
Marv Ashby & High OctaneTravers Chandler & Avery County
Passin' ThruRachel Burge & Blue Dawning
Joey Tippett & California RamblersIn the Tradition
Little Mountain BoysVirginia Ramblers
Hard Knox Bluegrass Band Mark Templeton & Pocket Change
Highway 249Lonesome Sound
Flatland DriveSon Rise
Lawson Creek GrassKevin Richardson & Cutting Edge
Code BlueMill Run
Lonesome Meadow 

 

~ 2013 Showcase Bands ~
Country Fried Grass
Malpass Brothers
Junior Sisk & Ramblers Choice
String Ties Bluegrass Band
Mark Templeton & Pocket Change
Courtney HollowDark Hollow Bluegrass Band
Buck & CompanyLonesome Meadow
Homegrown BluegrassBethesda Bluegrass Band
Sons of BluegrassRemington Ryde
Carroll County RamblersJunior Sisk & Ramblers Choice
Code BlueSamantha Casey & Bluegrass Jam
Travers Chandler & Avery CountyLonesome Will Mullins & VA Playboys
Mill Run 

 

Promoters & Events
Arcadia Spring BGF - Upperco, MDBerryville Bluegrass Series - Luray, VA
Bluegrass in the Blue Ridge - Luray, VACentral Virginia BGF - Amelia, VA
Carolina Road Homecoming BGF - Burlington, NCGraves Mt. BGF - Syria, VA
Lawson Entertainment - Amelia, VAMr. B's BGF - Ladysmith, VA
Mineral BGF - Mineral, VA
Rockahock BGF - Lanexa, VA
Sedalia BGF - Sedalia Center - Big Island, VA
Preddyfest - Franklinton, NC
Lil' Margaret's BG & Old Time Festival
Leonardtown, MD

Virginia Folk Music Association Jumpin' BGF
Chesterfield, VA

 

2012 Showcase Bands
Last Minute GrassHighway 249
Travers Chandler & Avery CountyCalifornia Ramblers
Sweet Potato PieGrit City Grass
Mill RunShenandoah Drive
Red White and BluegrassLonesome Highway

Mickey Galyean & Cullen's Bridge

Code Blue
SonriseMitch Harrell & the Virginians
Johnathan Buckner & Chosen Road

Jerry Butler & the Blue J's

The Church SistersDanny Stanley & the Bluegrass Gentlemen
Judge Talford BandHagar's Mountain Boys
Mark Templeton & Pocket ChangeNo One You Know Band
Kody Norris & the Watauga Mountain BoysBluegrass Brothers


2011 Cabin Fever Showcase Bands
Foggy Mountain HiltonNo One You Know Band
Church Yard GrassCode Blue
Shenandoah DriveAllegheny Blue
Country Fried GrassSamantha Casey & The Bluegrass Jam
The Honakers Hagars Mountain Boys
Grit City GrassRed White and Bluegrass
Virginia Blue Bluegrass Soul Pickers
Tim Cline & High Mountain DriftersSonrise
Lorraine Jordan & Carolina RoadRemington Ryde
Country Poor Bluegrass BandJunior Sisk & Ramblers Choice
Ken Scoggins & Miller's CreekRye Holler Boys
SurefireMark Templeton & Pocket Change

2010 Cabin Fever Showcase Bands
Courtney Hollow Band220 South
Iron Ridge Country Fried Grass
Allegheny Blue Locust Mountain Boys
In The TraditionDry Run Bluegrass
Joey Tippet & California RamblersBuckner & Farley
Chosen RoadDark Hollow
Code Blue Hard Drivin' Grass
The Church SistersLittle Mountain Boys
Ken Scoggins & Miller's CreekShenandoah Drive
Shallow Creek Rich In Tradition
Jerry Butler & The Blu-J'sLonesome Highway
Mark Templeton & Pocket ChangeRye Holler Boys

2009 Cabin Fever Showcase Bands
Hard Travelin' BluegrassSome Assembly Required
Blue Mountain SunriseHanover Express
Johnathan Dillon BandNew Grass Review
Jay Armsworth & Eastern Tradition Sweet Potato Pie
Loose Gravel Aspen Run
Ted Jones & the Tarheel BoysBlu' Lonesum'
Deer Creek BoysCode Blue
Fitzmaurice Band Thunder Creek
Kody Norris & the Watauga Mountain BoysDeeper Shade of Blue
NorthridgeConstant Change
Virginia Ramblers Lonesome Highway
The Midnight RamblersMark Templeton & Pocket Change
Bluegrass Gospel Express 

2008 Cabin Fever Showcase Bands
Acoustic Endeavors

Amy Ladd & Friends

Bill Yates & The Country Gentlemen TributeBorrowed Time
Breakin' Nu GroundBroken Wire
Code Blue Country Fried Grass
Ernie Bradley & The Grassy Ridge BandGold Heart
Hard Drivin' GrassKody Norris & The Watauga Mt. Boys
Mark Templeton & Pocket ChangeMilford Station
Mill Run Bluegrass BandPassin' Thru
Remington Ryde Solid Rock
Deer Creek BoysThe FitzMaurice Band
James King Band Midnight Ramblers
The Sprouse BrothersVirginia Ramblers
Travers Chandler & Avery County

 

 

 

www.cabinfeverpickinparty.org © 2008 - 2018
Website design by Crawdaddydave™ - All Rights Reserved